Wren Academy Enfield Cleaning Tender 2026-2029
Details
- Buyer
- Wren Academies Trust
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Submission
- 27 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contracting authority is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to provide comprehensive cleaning services for school premises. The contract will cover the provision of routine and periodic cleaning services to ensure that all facilities are maintained to a high standard of cleanliness, hygiene, and safety for pupils, staff, and visitors. The scope of the contract will include, but is not limited to: Daily cleaning of classrooms, offices, corridors, toilets, staff rooms, and communal areas Cleaning of floors, surfaces, furniture, and fixtures Washroom cleaning and replenishment of consumables Waste collection and disposal Periodic deep cleaning, including carpets and high-level areas where required Window cleaning where specified Cleaning of halls, dining areas, and other shared facilities Compliance with safeguarding, health and safety, and school security requirements The contractor will be responsible for providing appropriately trained staff, supervision, cleaning materials, equipment, and management systems necessary to deliver the services. All services must comply with relevant health and safety legislation and safeguarding requirements applicable within educational environments. The authority expects the successful supplier to demonstrate strong quality management procedures, environmentally responsible cleaning practices, and the ability to deliver consistent service levels across the school premises. This is a TUPE contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 April 2026
About the buyer
Wren Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wren-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wren-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wren-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wren-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wren-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wren-academies-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wren Academy Enfield Cleaning Tender 2026-2029.
Related topics
Topics related to Wren Academy Enfield Cleaning Tender 2026-2029, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wren Academies Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
