WP4104 Live Well at Home and In the Community Pilot (East Locality)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Caring Care Ltd, Nationwide Care Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This pilot model is to test a different, more outcomes-focused approach to delivering homecare and other community-based services in the East locality in the borough of Walsall. Contracted service providers will work closely with named Social Workers, VCSE partners and NHS services to improve outcomes for people against a new Pilot Outcomes Framework. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
230 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WP4104 Live Well at Home and In the Community Pilot (East Locality).
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
