Expired contract
WHTHT - Installation of Door Retainer Magnets for MSCP
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alarm Communication Limited t/a Griffin Fire
- Value
- GBP 44,235.55
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Installation of Automatic Door Retainer Magnets for MSCP at WGH. Awarded via sub-threshold waiver in line with Trust SFI's. WHQ/16/03/2214. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 June 2026
About the buyer
West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WHTHT - Installation of Door Retainer Magnets for MSCP.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
