West Northamptonshire Council - Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment and Support Framework for NHS Health Check Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BHR Pharmaceuticals Ltd
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Diagnostic devices
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
West Northamptonshire Council conducted an Open Procedure to establish a single-supplier framework agreement for the provision of Point of Care Testing (POCT) equipment and associated support services for use within the NHS Health Check programme. The scope includes the supply, maintenance, repair and replacement of POCT equipment. The framework supports delivery of NHS Health Checks, however the delivery of Health Checks themselves is out of scope and commissioned separately. ## Contract award Title: Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment and Support Framework for Health Check Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 March 2026
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33124100 · Diagnostic devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West Northamptonshire Council - Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment and Support Framework for NHS Health Check Services.
Related topics
Topics related to West Northamptonshire Council - Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment and Support Framework for NHS Health Check Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
