Expired contract

Venice Court - Concrete/Masonry Works on Garage Forecourt and Communal Walkways

Details

Value
GBP 32,944.07
Duration
1 month
Topic
Concrete work
Published
16 March 2026

Tender description

Venice Court, Roman Way, Andover, SP10 5JQ – Communal areas of walkways/car park – Specialist concrete / masonry works to garage forecourts with associated repairs ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date17 April 2026

About the buyer

Aster Property Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262300 · Concrete work
  • 45262310 · Reinforced-concrete work
  • 45262330 · Concrete repair work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Venice Court - Concrete/Masonry Works on Garage Forecourt and Communal Walkways.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aster Property Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.