Awarded contract
Vehicle Parts, Tyres, Lubricants & Workshop Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fleet Factors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
- Published
- 19 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of Vehicle Parts, Tyres, Lubricants & Workshop Equipment for South Tyneside
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Completed: Award published19 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicle Parts, Tyres, Lubricants & Workshop Equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
