Expired contract
UKRI-5929 1894 Building West Tower Internal Strip Out
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NAVIGATE SCAFFOLDING LTD
- Value
- GBP 162,200
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Scaffolding work
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Undertaking the strip out works within the West Tower of the 1894 Building, including the design, installation, and dismantling of specialist internal scaffolding required to facilitate the removal of the circular staircase. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5929 1894 Building West Tower Internal Strip Out.
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
