Awarded contract

The Provision of Meraki Appliances and Meraki Access points

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 88,890.94
Duration
1 year
Topic
Network equipment
Published
18 March 2026

Tender description

The Provision of Meraki Appliances and Meraki Access points. Procured via further competition via Northamptonshire Police ICT Framework 2024/S 000-039511 - Lot 2 Hardware & Associated Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32420000 · Network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Meraki Appliances and Meraki Access points.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Meraki Appliances and Meraki Access points, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.