The Provision of Audio-Visual Equipment, Installation and Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Virtue Technologies Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Outwood Grange Academies Trust and its academies (hereafter referred to as the Trust) are seeking to appoint a strategic partner for the supply and installation of essential AudioVisual (AV) equipment. This key partnership is designed to directly support and enhance the learning environment for our students, academies, and the wider communities we serve. The opportunity covers the end-to-end provision of AV equipment, including installation and where applicable its maintenance/support. The predominant aspect of the tender focuses on the need to support our academies interactive and noninteractive displays; including fixtures such as wall brackets, mounts, cabling, and covers. However, the strategic partner will need to be able to support the Trust's other ad-hoc AV equipment and support requirements; including but not limited to; Main Hall AV equipment, Classroom Visualisers, and Desktop Monitors. ## Contract award Title: The Provision of Audio-Visual Equipment, Installation and Support
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2026
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Outwood Grange Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@outwood-grange-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@outwood-grange-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@outwood-grange-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@outwood-grange-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@outwood-grange-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@outwood-grange-academies-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Audio-Visual Equipment, Installation and Support.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Audio-Visual Equipment, Installation and Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Outwood Grange Academies Trust.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
