Awarded contract

Teams Phone Mobile and O2 Voice for Microsoft Teams (TPM+OVMT)

Details

Value
GBP 166,490
Topic
Telecommunications services
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

Connection of our current installed Teams communications suite to the public telephone network for key Council functions and individuals. Lot 1: Direct Award on Framework RM6098 Lot 1 Hardware and Software and Associated Services. 1 year contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64200000 · Telecommunications services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Teams Phone Mobile and O2 Voice for Microsoft Teams (TPM+OVMT).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.