Awarded contract
Supply and Installation of Automatic Temperature Control System at British Embassy Kuwait
Details
- Value
- GBP 59,056.57
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Embassy in Kuwait seeks to replace its existing Automatic Temperature Control (ATC) System. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Automatic Temperature Control System at British Embassy Kuwait.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
