Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Lenovo ThinkCentre Thin Client Devices

Details

Value
GBP 87,769.8
Duration
3 years
Topic
Computer accessories
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

Supply and Delivery of Lenovo ThinkCentre Thin Client Devices for NHSPS ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30237200 · Computer accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 1,713
    £205.5bn
  2. 372
    £250.0m
  3. 362
    £15.0bn
  4. 294
    £2.8bn
  5. 267
    £19.9bn
  6. 250
    £511.2m
  7. 203
    £1.0bn
  8. 142
    £900.0m
  9. 122
    £59.9m
  10. 101
    £945.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.