South Cambridgeshire District Council - Webbs Hole Pumping Station Responsive and Planned Maintenance
Details
- Topic
- Flood-defences maintenance works
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Submission
- 9 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SCDC is looking for a suitably qualified and experienced company to carry out responsive and planned maintenance on the equipment at Webbs Hole Pumping Station, Swavesey, Cambridge, CB24 5NT. Should you be interest in this opportunity, the full tender documents can be found on our e-tendering portal via the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=bbec6f15-1322-f111-813c-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 April 2026
About the buyer
South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45246410 · Flood-defences maintenance works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - Webbs Hole Pumping Station Responsive and Planned Maintenance.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - Webbs Hole Pumping Station Responsive and Planned Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
