Sixth Form College Farnborough Network Infrastructure Project Edge Switches
Details
- Buyer
- The Prospect Trust
- Supplier(s)
- ELMDALE IT SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- 270,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Computer-related equipment
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Edge switch(es) design, configuration, and testing with partial installation. Over 6-8 months (during college holiday periods) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 December 2025
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 September 2026in 6 days
About the buyer
The Prospect Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-prospect-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-prospect-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-prospect-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-prospect-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-prospect-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-prospect-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sixth Form College Farnborough Network Infrastructure Project Edge Switches.
Related topics
Topics related to Sixth Form College Farnborough Network Infrastructure Project Edge Switches, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,112£205.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Prospect Trust.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
