Awarded contract
Salary Sacrifice Childcare Voucher Scheme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PLUXEE UK LTD
- Value
- GBP 379,926
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Human resources management consultancy services
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Salary Sacrifice Childcare Voucher Scheme. This contract has been awarded under under the Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation (ESPO) Staff Benefits Framework Agreement 319_23
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 January 2026
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Salary Sacrifice Childcare Voucher Scheme.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
