Redhill Academy Trust - electricity supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SEFE ENERGY LIMITED, SSE Energy
- Value
- GBP 664,766
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Electricity
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Electricity supplies to several Redhill Academy Trust schools The Redhill Academy Trust Dynamic Market for Electricity and Gas is a list of qualified suppliers who meet specific membership conditions and are eligible to participate in future procurements. Unlike traditional frameworks or Dynamic Purchasing Systems (DPS), Dynamic Markets: - Remain open to new suppliers at any time - Can be used for any type of goods, services, or works (except concession contracts) - Are not contracts themselves, but tools to facilitate procurement For more details, please refer to the official guidance: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-guidance-documents-define-phase/guidance-dynamic-markets-html The aim is to ensure fair, transparent, and competitive access to electricity and gas supply contracts for Redhill Academy Trust. This Dynamic Market is also open to other contracting bodies. Supplier Registration: Suppliers must register on the Redhill Academy Trust e-tendering portal to access tender documentation. All clarifications and questions must be submitted via the portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/redhillacademytrust/aspx/Tenders/Current Other public authorities which may use this Dynamic Market includes but is not limited to: - Academy Trusts, Universities, schools and colleges (see https://get-information-schools.service.gov.uk/Search?SelectedTab=Establishments, and https://www.universitiesuk.ac.uk/about-us/our-members) - Local authorities (see https://uk-air.defra.gov.uk/links?view=la) - Police, Fire Brigade, Ambulance services (see https://www.police.uk/pu/find-a-police-force/, https://nfcc.org.uk/contacts/fire-and-rescue-services/ , https://aace.org.uk/uk-ambulance-service/) - NHS Trusts, Practices and other healthcare organisations -(see https://www.england.nhs.uk/publication/nhs-provider-directory/) - Charitable organisations (see https://register-of-charities.charitycommission.gov.uk/en/charity-search) ## Contract award Title: Lot 1. Redhill Academy Trust Non-Half Hourly metered electricity Lots: - Lot 1: Redhill Academy Trust Non-Half Hourly metered electricity ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. Redhill Academy Trust Half Hourly metered electricity Lots: - Lot 2: Redhill Academy Trust Half Hourly metered electricity
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 February 2026
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Redhill Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09310000 · Electricity
- 31682000 · Electricity supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redhill-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redhill-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redhill-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redhill-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redhill-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redhill-academy-trust.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Redhill Academy Trust - electricity supplies.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Redhill Academy Trust - electricity supplies, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,792£81.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redhill Academy Trust.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
