RCH638 - Type 3 Life Safety Fire Risk Assessments and Single Building Assessments
Details
- Buyer
- River Clyde Homes
- Supplier(s)
- Diamond & Company (Scotland) Limited
- Value
- GBP 25,410
- Topic
- Hazard protection and control consultancy services
- Published
- 18 March 2026
Tender description
RCH are looking to to procure a competent and experienced company to undertake Life Safety Fire Risk Assessments and Single Building Assessments, to blocks and developments within Inverclyde. Lot 1: RCH are looking to to procure a competent and experienced company to undertake Life Safety Fire Risk Assessments and Single Building Assessments, to blocks and developments within Inverclyde. Further details are contained within the attached tender documents. Interested parties must first evidence to River Clyde Homes via the SPD that they have the requisite technical capacity, and experience to undertake works of this nature before they will be taken forward to the full tender evaluation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 February 2026
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
River Clyde Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317000 · Hazard protection and control consultancy services
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@river-clyde-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@river-clyde-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@river-clyde-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@river-clyde-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@river-clyde-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@river-clyde-homes.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RCH638 - Type 3 Life Safety Fire Risk Assessments and Single Building Assessments.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to River Clyde Homes.
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
- 11£44.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
