Awarded contract

R/WP – 26/27 – Maintenance contract for pipette service

Details

Value
GBP 15,916.61
Duration
1 year
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

Maintenance contract for Mettler Toledo pipette services, supporting item numbers SVC101187, SVC101191 & SVC101192 on quote ref Q-112758 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to R/WP – 26/27 – Maintenance contract for pipette service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to R/WP – 26/27 – Maintenance contract for pipette service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.