PSR Direct Award C - Hope Haven - The Well
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XenZone Ltd
- Value
- GBP 139,571
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of counselling to Hope Haven. Lot 1: Contract award notice for PSR Direct Award C - Newcastle and Gateshead CYPs services - Kooth. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under Direct Award Process C. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 2nd April 2026 via email to:<br/>gill.keane@cntw.nhs.uk<br/>Cumbria, Northumberland Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust is looking to award the below contract to Kooth <br/>The commitment is for a 1 year contract with an annual value of £139,571. The contract period is 1/4/26 – 31/3/27.<br/> The Authority reserve the right to extend this contract for a further 1 x 12 month periods subject to funding and / or need.<br/>As per the PSR direct award process C through assessment of key criteria the authority is satisfied that the existing provider is delivering the services to a sufficient standard and will continue to do so in this intended future award. No conflicts of interest. <br/>This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2026
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Cumbria, Northumberland Tyne & Wear NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSR Direct Award C - Hope Haven - The Well.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to PSR Direct Award C - Hope Haven - The Well, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria, Northumberland Tyne & Wear NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 382£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 249£141.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 180£46.9m
- 179£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
