Awarded contract
PSF4 Lot 1B - Complex Needs Residential Children’s Home - Westwood, Carlisle (RIBA Stages 3-7)
Details
- Buyer
- Cumberland Council
- Supplier(s)
- Architects Plus
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Cumberland Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Framework Partner to work with the Council and progress RIBA Stages 3-7 Plan of Works, for the detailed design and delivery of a new build Complex Needs Children’s Care Home on an existing Council site at Westwood, in the Morton area of Carlisle. Keywords: Architecture, Design, Consultancy
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
