PS25322 - RICHeS Heritage and Conservation Science Labour Survey
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INSTITUTE OF CONSERVATION
- Value
- GBP 94,148
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids is Wednesday 4th February 2026 at 11:00. DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of Requirement RICHeS seeks to gather evidence to better understand the heritage and conservation science workforce, the sector’s composition, and the current labour market challenges and opportunities. This study should assess the current capacity and capability of the workforce. For the purpose of this report, capacity is defined as the current size of the workforce and the scale of its ability to conduct heritage and conservation science activities. Capability is defined as the combination of processes, tools, skills and behaviours of the workforce in relation to its ability to undertake and complete heritage and conservation science activities. The survey should complement existing workforce analyses to further our understanding of ends over time and promote a sustainable methodology, which ensures its value to future research in this area. The proposed budget is no more than £100,000 excluding VAT. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the Supplier Attachments tab within the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria as set out in the ITQ document. How to Apply UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) will be using the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal for this procurement. To register on the Jaggaer eSourcing portal please use the link https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/ and follow the instructions to register as a supplier. If you are already registered on the Jaggaer eSourcing Portal and wish to participate in this procurement, please use the link: https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/. Once you are logged into the system you will be able to locate the Procurement you wish to leave a bid on by clicking the ITTs Open to All Suppliers and searching for the reference number itt_2458. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS25322 - RICHeS Heritage and Conservation Science Labour Survey.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 477£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 263£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 241£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
