Awarded contract

Provision of Recruitment Services

Details

Value
GBP 100,000,000
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
17 March 2026

Tender description

Provision of a single managed service provider (MSP) for a full recruitment solution offering professional, managerial, operational and administrative workers through a wide range of delivery routes, including statements of work (SOW). This Agreement has been procured and placed by the Buyer, DfT Operator Limited, and is available for use by the service recipients listed below: • London North Eastern Railway Limited • Northern Trains Limited • SE Trains Limited • South Western Railway Limited • TransPennine Trains Limited • C2C Railway Limited • Greater Western Railway Ltd • Cross country Rail Ltd • Railway West Coast Ltd • GA Trains Limited • Chiltern Rail Ltd • WM Trains Ltd • Midlands East Trains Ltd • Thameslink Southern Great Northern Ltd Lot 1: Direct award via CCS framework RM6288 Workforce Solutions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

DFT OPERATOR LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Recruitment Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn
  2. 987
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to DFT OPERATOR LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.