Provision of Mental Health Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Northpoint Wellbeing
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 19 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Mental Health Support Services for Kirklees CAHMS - Northpoint ## Contract award Title: Provision of Mental Health Support Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 March 2026
- Completed: Award published19 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-yorkshire-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-yorkshire-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-yorkshire-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-yorkshire-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-yorkshire-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-yorkshire-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Mental Health Support Services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Mental Health Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
