Awarded contract

Provision of mental health nurses in the Force Control Room

Details

Value
GBP 689,464.6
Duration
3 years
Topic
Advisory services provided by nurses
Published
18 March 2026

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of mental health nurses in the Force Contract Room. This contract is awarded under PCR 2015 Reg (7) which covers a contract concluded exclusively between two or more contracting authorities. The up to value of this contract is £689,464.60 ex VAT. This is not a guaranteed amount.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85141220 · Advisory services provided by nurses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of mental health nurses in the Force Control Room.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.