Provision of Mechanical & Electrical (M&E) Engineering Services for RIBA Stages 0–3
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Frankham Consultancy
- Value
- GBP 195,840
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Mechanical & Electrical (M&E) Engineering Consultancy Services for RIBA Stages 0–3 in respect of Bowater House Stanley Cohen House Services form part of Phase 2C of the Golden Lane Estate Investment Programme and include M&E surveys, system validation, strategic design development, compliance review, RIBA Stage 2 Concept Design, RIBA Stage 3 Developed Provision of Mechanical & Electrical (M&E) Engineering Consultancy Services for RIBA Stages 0–3 in respect of Basterfield House Bayer House Services form part of Phase 2C of the Golden Lane Estate Investment Programme and include M&E surveys, system validation, strategic design development, compliance review, RIBA Stage 2 Concept Design, RIBA Stage 3 Developed Design, and coordinated technical input to support planning, cost assurance, and tender preparation. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Mechanical & Electrical (M&E) Engineering Services for RIBA Stages 0–3.
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
