Awarded contract

Provision of legal services

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Legal advisory and representation services
Published
20 March 2026

Tender description

For the provision of legal services in the following areas: • Review of Coroner/Coronial statements, including liaison with coroners and relevant staff. • Representation at inquest hearings as required. • Court of Protection advice. • Regulatory advice. • General legal advice. • Support calls for staff attending Family Law Court hearings, if required. These services are to cover current open inquests and any further requirements arising during the contract term. Additional information: Direct award provision for the Client pursuant to the Legal Services Framework Agreement, Reference 5324-4903, dated 1 February 2023 to 31 January 2027, between Surrey & Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, on behalf of NHS Commercial Solutions, as the Authority and the Supplier

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2027in 4 months

About the buyer

Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of legal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.