Awarded contract

Provision of LAN / SAN Hardware Supply & Maintenance 2026-2029

Details

Value
GBP 7,994,000
Topic
Networks
Published
17 March 2026

Tender description

Supply and maintenance of LAN / SAN hardware equipment. Lot 1: The procurement shall include the following: - Provision of LAN/WLAN hardware maintenance and support; - Switches; - Firewalls; - Wireless LAN controllers; - Monitoring tools; - Servers & Storage hardware; - Support training of in-house staff accredited (install/basic repair); - Cisco Enterprise Agreement licenses; - Security EA licenses; - Networking Infrastructure EA (Switching); and - Consultancy days

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32400000 · Networks
  • 32410000 · Local area network
  • 32420000 · Network equipment
  • 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of LAN / SAN Hardware Supply & Maintenance 2026-2029.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of LAN / SAN Hardware Supply & Maintenance 2026-2029, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  3. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.