Provision of Care and Support services in Rushcliffe Extra Care Schemes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Comfort Call Ltd
- Value
- GBP 953,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To procure a public contract for the provision of care and support services within two Extra Care housing schemes in Rushcliffe. The service comprises the delivery of 24/7 on-site, person-centred care and support to individuals with assessed needs, with a focus on promoting independence, wellbeing and preventing or delaying the need for more intensive care. The provider will work in partnership with the housing provider and other stakeholders to deliver integrated, flexible and responsive support. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Care and Support services in Rushcliffe Extra Care Schemes
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2026
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
230 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Care and Support services in Rushcliffe Extra Care Schemes.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Care and Support services in Rushcliffe Extra Care Schemes, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
