Awarded contract

Provision of Archival Environmental Monitoring Solution

Details

Supplier(s)
Conserv
Value
GBP 183,602.5
Topic
Environmental monitoring other than for construction
Published
18 March 2026

Tender description

NRS has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of an Archive Environmental Monitoring Solution that is critical to monitoring the physical environment of its storage and display areas. This will include provision, installation and maintenance of sensors and data loggers, helpdesk support, training, UK data storage and access to an online portal for data analysis and reporting. Lot 1: NRS has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of an Archive Environmental Monitoring Solution that is critical to maintaining and monitoring the physical environment. This shall include provision, installation and maintenance of sensors and dataloggers, helpdesk functionality, UK data storage and access to an online portal for data analysis and reporting.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Records of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Archival Environmental Monitoring Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Archival Environmental Monitoring Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,723
    £114.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Records of Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.