Provision of a Wellbeing and Resilience Model in Primary Schools in Kirklees
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MyHappyMind
- Value
- GBP 540,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
My Happy Mind is an NHS-backed, evidence-based programme designed to teach preventative mental health habits to children. It uses neuroscience and positive psychology to build resilience, emotional regulation, and self-esteem through structured lessons delivered in schools. The programme includes five core modules: Meet Your Brain (understanding emotions), Celebrate (recognising strengths), Appreciate (building gratitude), Relate (developing positive relationships), and Engage (goal setting and resilience). In addition to classroom resources, My Happy Mind offers a Parent App, which provides activities and mini-courses on topics such as anxiety and sleep, enabling families to reinforce learning at home. This whole-school and whole-family approach helps create calmer classrooms, improves attendance, and reduces referrals to specialist services. ## Contract award Title: Provision of a Wellbeing and Resilience Model in Primary Schools in Kirklees
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date29 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-yorkshire-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-yorkshire-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-yorkshire-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-yorkshire-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-yorkshire-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-yorkshire-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Wellbeing and Resilience Model in Primary Schools in Kirklees.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Wellbeing and Resilience Model in Primary Schools in Kirklees, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
