PROJ1000017 - Provision of Pothole Repair Vehicle
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dawsonrental Sweepers
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Civil engineering machinery
- Published
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Via East Midlands Limited Ltd is seeking to appoint 1 supplier to provide a lease and potential maintenance package for a Pothole Repair Vehicle. Via East Midlands Limited provides highways and fleet management services in Nottinghamshire. From 1 April 2019, Via became fully owned by Nottinghamshire County Council. Via East Midlands Limited has been fully operational since July 2016, based in existing Nottinghamshire County Council highways buildings and depots. Via East Midlands Limited carry out a range of highways and fleet management services on behalf of the council. Via East Midlands Limited offer several of the services, including: • Highways maintenance design and consultancy • Construction • Signals and lighting • Landscaping • Environmental management • Road safety • Fleet services • A dedicated Highways Training Centre. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Via East Midlands Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43310000 · Civil engineering machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@via-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@via-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@via-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@via-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@via-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@via-east-midlands-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROJ1000017 - Provision of Pothole Repair Vehicle.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to PROJ1000017 - Provision of Pothole Repair Vehicle, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Via East Midlands Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
