Professional Services Framework for Government of Jersey - People and Human Resources Lot 3
Details
- Buyer
- Government of Jersey
- Topic
- Pre-school education services
- Published
- 22 March 2026
- Submission
- 18 April 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Government of Jersey (GOJ) requires the delivery of various purchased services commonly use throughout the GOJ. Commodities and services falling under this banner are type of services commonly used in support of our day-to-day activities such as Professional Services. Throughout 2026, the Government of Jersey will be creating a Professional Services Framework of suppliers capable of delivery a range of frequently used services that are broadly classified as ‘Professional Services (such as Project Management, HR Support, IT services, legal and financial support services etc’) . Currently it envisaged in the initial 2026 tranche there will be 6 main Lots (each Lot will have sub Lots of specialisms) Lot Category/Lot 1 Project/Programme/Portfolio Management 2 Change Management 3 Human Resources L&D / Coaching/ Pay & Reward 4 Procurement and Commercial Advisory tbc 5 ICT tbc 6 Policy Consultancy tbc To manage the resource demands upon bidders and the Government we will compete each main Lot as number of tender opportunities during 2026. To commence we are issuing the following tender/request for proposal for HR Lot 3 ( sub lots Learning and Development and Coaching (1) The Jersey Public Service invites qualified and experienced Learning and Development and Executive Staff Coaching providers to tender for inclusion in a no spend commitment multi-provider framework. This framework aims to deliver high-quality, engaging, and outcomes-driven learning & development and coaching solutions to our employees, aligned with the evolving needs of our organisation and sector. (1) Pay and Reward Lot to follow later in 2026 Keywords: Learning and Development , Staff and Executive Coaching
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 April 2026
About the buyer
Government of Jersey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80110000 · Pre-school education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Professional Services Framework for Government of Jersey - People and Human Resources Lot 3.
Related topics
Topics related to Professional Services Framework for Government of Jersey - People and Human Resources Lot 3, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 182£2.7bn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government of Jersey.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
