Procurement of General Insurances - Antrim & Newtownabbey BC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INTACT INSURANCE IRELAND DAC UK BRANCH, ARAG Plc
- Value
- 1,439,378.9
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement of General Insurances Exc. Insurance Broking Services ## Contract award Title: Combined Liability Insurance Lots: - Lot 1: Employers & Public/Products Liability ## Contract award Title: Crime Insurance Lots: - Lot 2: Crime ## Contract award Title: Marine Hull Insurance Lots: - Lot 3: Marine Hull ## Contract award Title: Legal Expenses - Councillors Lots: - Lot 4: Councillors Legal Expenses ## Contract award Title: Legal Expenses - Commercial Lots: - Lot 5: Commercial Legal Expenses
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 March 2026
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@antrim-and-newtownabbey-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@antrim-and-newtownabbey-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@antrim-and-newtownabbey-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@antrim-and-newtownabbey-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@antrim-and-newtownabbey-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@antrim-and-newtownabbey-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of General Insurances - Antrim & Newtownabbey BC.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
