Closed tender

PRJ 2231 NEL ICB Latent Tuberculosis Infection (LTBI) Screening Programme

Details

Published
17 March 2026
Submission
24 April 2026

Tender description

NHS North East London Integrated Care Board (ICB) is seeking to procure National Latent Tuberculosis Infection (LTBI) Service via a Competitive Process in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (as amended) (PSR). This Procurement is divided into the following Lots:  Lot 1 – City & Hackney LTBI Testing Service  Lot 2 – Newham LTBI Testing Service  Lot 3 – Tower Hamlets LTBI Testing Service  Lot 4 – Redbridge LTBI Testing Service  Lot 5 – Waltham Forest LTBI Testing Service  Lot 6 – Barking & Dagenham LTBI Testing Service  Lot 7 – LTBI Diagnostic Analysis The service aims to reduce the incidence of tuberculosis (TB) across the populations of Newham, Tower Hamlets, City & Hackney, Redbridge, Barking & Dagenham, and Waltham Forest. The Contracts are expected to commence in October 2026 for an initial period of 6 months. The contracts may be extended for an additional period of 12 Months at the sole discretion of the Authority. The estimated value of the contracts for 18 Months is £1,301,640.15. (£848,253.40 per annum, and the Initial 6 months is £453,386.75). Please note that the contract award is subject to confirmed funding from NHS England. Any submission of bids by any other means will not be considered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 April 2026

About the buyer

NHS North East London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.