Awarded contract

PR 2024 114 Occupational Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,772,916
Duration
2 years
Topic
Health services
Published
16 March 2026

Tender description

Provision of core occupational health services including Employee Occupational Health Referrals , Occupational Health Case Conferences , Ill Health Retirements, Workstation and Workspace Assessments, Mental Health Support, Dyslexia Support and Fitness for Task Assessments

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

The Crown Prosecution Service (CPS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PR 2024 114 Occupational Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PR 2024 114 Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.