Awarded contract
Pickering and Ferens Homes Trustee Ltd,Mar26,C6,10&18-PK Cleaning
Details
- Supplier(s)
- P K CLEANING AND SECURITY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 320,913.96
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 19 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Cleaning Services : General cleaning, supplies & window cleaning
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date26 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Pickering and Ferens Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pickering-and-ferens-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pickering-and-ferens-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pickering-and-ferens-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pickering-and-ferens-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pickering-and-ferens-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pickering-and-ferens-homes.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pickering and Ferens Homes Trustee Ltd,Mar26,C6,10&18-PK Cleaning.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Pickering and Ferens Homes Trustee Ltd,Mar26,C6,10&18-PK Cleaning, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pickering and Ferens Homes.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
