Pathways to Work - Targeted employment support for economically inactive residents residing in supported accommodation in Sheffield
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Job search services
- Published
- 19 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Targeted employment support to young out of work residents living in supported accommodation, providing bespoke, personalised support, and enabling access to good, sustainable employment. This contract is part-funded by the UK Government through Economic Trailblazer and UK Shared Prosperity Fund. This contract was signed on 31/07/2025. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79611000 · Job search services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pathways to Work - Targeted employment support for economically inactive residents residing in supported accommodation in Sheffield.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
