Awarded contract

P4105002 Provision of Legal Advisers for High Speed 1 Concession

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
16 March 2026

Tender description

The call-off contract shall commence on 27th April 2026 and the Expiry Date will be 26th April 2028 for a period of two years with the option to extend by a further 12 months. The total contract value shall be £750,000 excluding VAT. This procurement activity was a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services RM6360 Legal Panel for Government, Lot 5: Rail Legal Services and the Commercial Agreement Terms and Conditions shall apply.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P4105002 Provision of Legal Advisers for High Speed 1 Concession.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to P4105002 Provision of Legal Advisers for High Speed 1 Concession, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.