Awarded contract
Network Monitor
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ultima Business Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 14,072.97
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 17 March 2026
Tender description
PRTG Network Monitor 2500 Sensors - Subscription Licence (3 Years Agreement)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date4 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
