National Supply of Sandbags
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Sand
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Submission
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Defra group Commercial, on behalf of the Environment Agency, invite you to bid in this competition. The tender opportunity is for the National Supply of Sandbags for the Environment Agency. Further details are contained within the Bidder Pack and associated documents. The Bidder Pack is available to view on the Authority's eSourcing Portal https://atamis-9529.my.site.com/s/Welcome Bids must be submitted via the same portal by the deadline stated in this notice. Please ensure you follow the instructions provided in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published16 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14211000 · Sand
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
