Awarded contract

Moor Lane - OHCAT works (consultant)

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Duration
1 year
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

The Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames (RBK) and Achieving for Children need to undertake some refurbishment and alteration work to part of the ground floor at Moor Lane Centre. This is to accommodate SEN provision from other centres which have been identified as being at over capacity. The SEN provision will be provided and managed by AfC’s strategic partner Orchard Hill College Academy Trust (OHCAT). The works need to be completed by the 1st September 2026 to enable the provision to operate from the new academic year (26/27). The space has been identified by AfC at Moor Lane Centre.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.