Awarded contract

Microsoft Business Agreement ESA & SCE 2026-2027

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 2,329,146.1
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package suites
Published
18 March 2026

Tender description

To utilise the Healthtrust Europe ICT Solutions 2023 Digital Technology Framework (ComIT 3 - Complete IT) and the NHS Shared Business Services Framework, Digital Workspace Solutions for all Hardware and Software requirements and award to Softcat for the period of 01/04/26 to 31/03/27

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48422000 · Software package suites

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Microsoft Business Agreement ESA & SCE 2026-2027, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.