Awarded contract

Marie Curie - Overnight Palliative Rapid Response Service and Planned Variable Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Marie Curie
Value
GBP 2,204,778
Topic
Health services
Published
16 March 2026

Tender description

Marie Curie - Overnight Palliative Rapid Response Service and Planned Variable Service. Lot 1: 5 key criteria selected (1) Quality and Innovation (2) Value (3) Integration, collaboration and service sustainability (4) Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice (5) Social value. Each of these criteria applied an equal weighting of 20% with sub-criteria applied a proportional % allocation. Additional information: Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): Overnight Palliative Rapid Response Service-Block contract Lewisham-£101,577 + Bromley-£110,042 = £211,619 Per annum Overnight Palliative Rapid Response Service-Block contract (Total over 2+1 years = £634,857) Planned Variable Service-Block contract Bromely - £169,729 + Lambeth - £159,360 + Southwark - £110,556 + Lewisham - £83,662 = £523,307 Per annum Planned Variable Service-Block contract (All Borough Total over 2+1 years = £1,569,921) Value:£2,204,778 Currency: GBP

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS South East London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Marie Curie - Overnight Palliative Rapid Response Service and Planned Variable Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.