Awarded contract

Maintenance contract for Radiology Equipment, DEFINIUM 6000

Details

Value
GBP 25,377.59
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
18 March 2026

Tender description

Equipment available on a framework, quote ref CQ 324611-2021/S000-021535 Lot 12 Additional information: Equipment available on a framework, quote ref CQ 324611-2021/S000-021535 Lot 12

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance contract for Radiology Equipment, DEFINIUM 6000, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.