Awarded contract

Lower Risk Debris Screens - Design Authority - Herts and North London

Details

Value
GBP 99,868.41
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
18 March 2026

Tender description

This role is to provide external assurance to the design and construction phases of the project, ensuring compliance to the (CIRIA - Culvert, screen and outfall manual, C786F, 2019) at set project stages.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lower Risk Debris Screens - Design Authority - Herts and North London.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.