Legal Advisory Services for LEAP
Details
- Value
- EUR 200,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Submission
- 17 April 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Request for Tenders for the provision of external legal advisory services to support the Department for Enterprise, Tourism and Employment on implementation of the Large Energy User Action Plan (LEAP)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 April 2026
About the buyer
Department of Enterprise, Trade and Employment is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-enterprise-trade-and-employment.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-enterprise-trade-and-employment.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-enterprise-trade-and-employment.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-enterprise-trade-and-employment.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-enterprise-trade-and-employment.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-enterprise-trade-and-employment.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Advisory Services for LEAP.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Advisory Services for LEAP, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Enterprise, Trade and Employment.
- 22£11.3m
- 15£39.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
