Awarded contract
Legal advice - Aircraft Substitution
Details
- Buyer
- UK Export Finance
- Supplier(s)
- Allen and Overy LLP
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Legal advisory and representation services
- Published
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Legal advice in respect of adhoc amendments and supplements to UKEF supported financings of various Boeing 787 aircraft
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
UK Export Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal advice - Aircraft Substitution.
Related topics
Topics related to Legal advice - Aircraft Substitution, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,157£335.6bn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Export Finance.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
