Awarded contract

Lancaster City Council,Mar26,C1,6,7,13&18-LCD Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 307,150.4
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

To establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Cleaning Services for : Building Exterior, General, Deep, Graffiti & Chewing Gum Removal and Window Cleaning Lot 1: To establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Cleaning Services for : Building Exterior, General, Deep, Graffiti & Chewing Gum Removal and Window Cleaning

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lancaster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lancaster City Council,Mar26,C1,6,7,13&18-LCD Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lancaster City Council,Mar26,C1,6,7,13&18-LCD Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancaster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.