Ladywell Fields River Restoration and Biodiversity Net Gain (BNG) Project - Direct Award to Thames21
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thames21
- Value
- GBP 173,553.62
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Direct award of a 12-month contract to Thames21 for ecological river restoration and biodiversity enhancement at Ladywell Fields, fully funded by Section 106 contributions. The contract covers river restoration works, habitat creation, and delivery of Biodiversity Net Gain, leveraging Thames21's unique expertise in urban watercourse projects. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 March 2026
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ladywell Fields River Restoration and Biodiversity Net Gain (BNG) Project - Direct Award to Thames21.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
