IWM/2526/GOV/3495: Supply and Delivery of Audio-Visual Hardware for IWM Duxford
Details
- Buyer
- Imperial War Museum
- Supplier(s)
- DJW Projects Limited
- Value
- GBP 89,614
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Television and audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
IWM is tendering for a supplier to provide AV hardware for the Digital Zone project at IWM Duxford. It is IWM’s intention to seek all the specified AV hardware from one supplier, however, if necessary, we are willing to consider joint bids from business partners or consortiums, provided one party acted as main contractor. Please see tender documents for the specification and information on how to submit a bid. Access Code : G37958W724 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 March 2026
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 32321300 · Audio-visual materials
- 32351300 · Audio equipment accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IWM/2526/GOV/3495: Supply and Delivery of Audio-Visual Hardware for IWM Duxford.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 477£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 263£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 241£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
